Botanical name: Simmondsia chinensis
Plant part: Beans, nuts, seeds
Extraction method: Cold pressed, virgin organic
This oil is derived through cold pressing from the beans, nuts, and seeds of Simmondsia chinensis plant. It is cultivated in warm areas of Australia, Israel, Northern Mexico, and is best grown in well-drained, sandy soil with sufficient sun exposure. That said, this plant can withstand high heat and uncultured soils with minimal supervision.
Jojoba oil is described as having a clear, golden yellow colour with a relatively thin consistency and fairly nutty aroma. Although the name itself contains the word “oil” in it, this carrier oil is actually a wax that turns completely solid when placed in low temperatures and remains in a clear liquid form at normal room temperature. This is not something to worry about as it is entirely normal especially in cold seasons.
Throughout many innovations, jojoba oil as a carrier oil, has grown its popularity particularly in the world of skincare and personal care, as well as in aromatherapy. This is because of its mega skin-nourishing effect that is deemed safe to be used in many applications and for all skin types in skincare. Thanks to its powerful elements - behenic acid, erucic acid, gadoleic acid, oleic acid, palmitic acid, stearic acid, vitamin B, and vitamin E complex – your face and skin will thank you for providing such noticeable radiant glow.
JOJOBA CARRIER OIL SKIN BENEFITS
This golden jojoba oil offers a range of moisturising and emulsifying properties which makes it a highly versatile product. Because it has a light consistency, this oil can be used as a stand-alone moisturiser that helps in balancing the skin’s moisture levels. Alternatively, it can also be used to accentuate store-bought skin essentials’ efficacy. This can include your favourite creams, lotions, and more.
USES OF JOJOBA OIL
- Face serum
- Homemade lotions
- Massage oil
- Hair mask
- Body butter
- Body scrub ingredient
- Nail oil
CAUTION: This carrier oil is for external use only.
WHERE TO BUY JOJOBA OIL IN BULK AT WHOLESALE PRICES NEAR ME?
Carrier oils are nature’s answer to healthier-looking skin and that is why, at N-essentials, we are passionate about providing everyone with the opportunity to benefit from these wonderful products. That is also the reason why we carry one of the largest ranges of 100% natural carrier oils anywhere online, including what many regards as the best all-purpose oil of all – virgin, organic jojoba carrier oil.
With our extensive experience in the skincare industry, N-essentials is able to supply only the highest quality products from the most reputable suppliers. We can guarantee that you will receive the very best carrier oils at highly competitive prices when you purchase from our online store.
Шаблон - 100ml Oil, PURE NATURAL BASE CARRIER OIL, from Canada
- Product Code: o1
- Availability: In Stock
- Ex Tax: $8.99